Impromptu to Malacca

This happened last week, the day aunty (Mazlin’s mother) passed away. I don’t want people to misunderstand that we played and enjoyed around when our friend’s mother just passed away. We went there because aunty was buried there. After that, we went out to sight-see and eat. And no, Mazlin wasn’t there because she didn’t know that her mother passed away. That’s why we went sight-seeing and all.


Malacca, we went there at 12ish in the afternoon. There were two cars, AHA’s and Apiqy’s. I was in AHA’s car, with Zan while Aiza and Didiy are in Apiqy’s car. The drive there was fun, not much drama. I sat in the front seat, as usual, acting like a co-pilot to AHA. At first, I thought that it’ll be awkward. AHA and I………….. That’s an awkward combo, I mean, after what happened. Eehem. It was great tho, no awkwardness or so. I told them about how my life was, the drama that happened, bla bla bla.

In merely one hour-ish, we arrived at Mazlin’s hometown. We were greeted by her family, but then were informed that she’ll be back later that night. It was Sunday, so we can’t stay for long. We sent our condolences and visit the grave, before going back home.

Our plan was to go straight home, but Aiza’s grandmother asked us to have dinner with her. We were okay with the idea, free dinner. Aiza’s grandma asked us to go around Malacca first because she had to cook.

After a few place-deciding meetings, we decided to go to Jonker Walk. Pffft… AHA was supposed to lead the pack, but the girl got lost XD Alhamdulillah, in the end, we (AHA, Zan and I) arrived safely at Jonker Walk.

Above were before Jonker Walk. From our parking spot to Jonker walk. Lots and lots of amazing places to take photos at! ❤

It was a fun day out, stupid people acting here and there. It’s like high school all over again. It’s been a while since we met each other, but I guess a decade long bond is not easy to break. We took photos, shopped and discover around Jonker Street until 5ish. By then, we got a call from Aiza’s dad who is of course, mad. We weren’t allowed to go to her grandma’s house and so on. So we decided to have a dinner somewhere around there.

IMG_0715
Sent this to Aiza’s dad, as a proof that she went out with girls as well. The car was packed because of several reasons xD

 

Many agreed on eating ikan bakar, so we went to the nearest one. It’s called “Ikan Bakar Muara Sungai Duyung.” We passed by a lot of unique places. A place reminds me of Pres, “Kampung Portugis.” Hehehehehe

I took a photo to actually show you the traffic light countdown. Freaking long! Then I realize where I was, and took the second photo. Hahahaha xD

Again, we got lost even with the help of Waze and again, AHA was the lead xD

We arrived, chose our ‘makanan laut’ and voila~ the food was served. We ate like it was no one else business, but almost peed in our pants when we had to pay. It’s actually cheap, we got one huge ‘ikan bakar’ (I forgot the name), two huge ‘sotong’ which were cooked with two types of sauces, two jugs of fresh fruits juice, six plates of rice and a ‘sayur campur’ thingy; all of that for RM 120ish only. I mean, for that amount of food and also the view, it was worth it. Although, when you’re short on money; we’re screwed. Thankfully Zan, our hero for the day, brought his duit raya angpao. He paid them all first. Hahahahahahahaha xD

Look at the views (minus AHA, JK! Hahahaha)!!! ❤ ❤ ❤

The night was still young, but I have an early morning class the next day, which of course, was canceled (I thanked you a lot Sir Im and Sir Amar! If the both of you didn’t cancel your class, I would’ve skipped it xD). Thank God, there’s a Bluetooth feature in AHA’s car. Zan and I took it over; thankfully the three of us have the same taste in music. Well, I’m not sure about AHA, but Zan and I, we’re soulmates (dua2 jiwang nak mati). If people hear it, they’ll think that the three of us were just dumped or something, macam orang putus cinta! Over gila! Hahahahahaha xD

IMG_0744527516_3304676028948_2047998519_n

The reunion of the Props Team! The ever so dramatic team xD Can’t believe it was five years ago tho TT^TT

We stopped at Seremban’s R&R to pray and pee. Especially peeing, because AHA, Zan, Apiqy and I had to finish those two jugs of juice thanks to Aiza and Didiy. -_____-

IMG_0738
Tricked my friends with that xD

 

Bla bla bla, we went back home and voila~ the best trip ever! More like the only trip ever with my friends which is over 100 kilometers in distance… Saaad…

Nevertheless, it was sad and gloomy day, but like what Mazlin said, “Don’t be too sad, life must go on.”

That is all~ Tata~


P.S. We went to see Mazlin again on Tuesday, alhamdulillah she was okay

20228613_10211590468230502_6253513322274113890_n

Advertisements

Which?

Which university should I enter for my degree?

There are those universities abroad, that I am eligible to enter, but my dad is being clingy; so it’s a big NO. Then, there’s the University of Malaya, that has my course, which is International and Strategic Studies. It’s my dream university since I was young so yeah. Also, there’s UNITAR International University, my current university. Though they don’t have my course, the closest they have is International Business.

I’m in a dilemma, even if I were to go abroad, it will not be now. Argh! This is insane! UM is nice, but idk. UNITAR is well, UNITAR.

This is the most unworthy post ever. Eeeeergh…

Moody no more~

Soooooo… I was in a bad mood, since Monday. Or was it Tuesday. Eh… I forgot… Ouh yeah, I was absent on Tuesday and Wednesday due to my high fever.

Things happened here and there. At home, campus, brain, heart. Though this one particular thing pissed the hell out of me. Though, s’all good now~

I’m still mad and I am still going to write something about it, but for now, I’m just happy. And confused. Well, more like the later one.

The one thing that I’m really bad at (except for Maths; that one is my mutual enemy since birth) is L.O.V.E. I suck big time! Make it one-sided or two ways relationship. Pffffttt… Who am I to talk? All you do is one-sided gurl xD

Let’s prevent this from getting weirder. Gotta do my law assignment (thank you Syamiel for wishing me good luck for this! I need it! TT^TT) and study for tomorrow’s quiz~

Tata~ Adios~

Becoming too ‘manja’

Who? Who became annoyingly spoilt? Tehee~ It’s me.

I am not one to ‘mengada’ with people. I don’t mind people being all clingy, acting like a baby, but for Thor’s sake; I don’t do those things. Well, at least not before.

To summarize it all, before college, I was the guardian angel/Satan’s mistress to people around me. They’ll seek me for comfort and asked for advice (tho most of the time, I’m the source of their agony), they belief in me (not trust) and most importantly, my friends know that Allya the big sister will always be there for them; to protect them.

If they got into a fight, I’ll beat up whoever the opponent was (even when my friends are wrong. Bad, I know. Am extremely bias), when someone said bad things about my friends, I’ll make sure that person who bad-mouthed them will suffer for the rest of their life (only I can talk bad about my friends) and when we’re out in the cold world, I will make sure everyone was safe. I’ll walk on the side-nearest-to-the road path, I’ll make sure I’ll be hit first when crossing the road,  I’ll bring all of those heavy things; I’ll protect them from harm’s way.

Although, it all changed when I entered college. Particularly, during my semester 2. I am treated like a princess. Maybe it’s a normal thing, but I do feel flattered by whatever they are all doing. Alhamdulillah, I’m blessed with guy friends who are total gentlemen. Never once, those male in my campus ever let me bring heavy things. They care for me like how a girl is suppose to be treated. I mean, I’m not saying that the guys from school are bad, they’re adorable, but maybe they’re just used to see me as someone who’ll protect them; not one to be protected.

Sadly, I became too comfortable with this whole situation. When I met my school friends, I get offended by what they did or said. The old Allya wouldn’t mind about it at all. Heck, she’ll probably laugh it off without feeling bad. However, the current Allya almost cried.

When facing a troublesome situation, the girl who not only collected herself, but are also leading 800 people; she was shaking when answering the phone. I mean, I get it if I’m shaking because I lied, but I was blurting out the truth for God sake! I kept blabbering; ‘uhhhmmm’ was often said as much as I inhale. Ergh! The old me can tell you a story about some person’s life; a non-existence person while sounding like that person is my best friend! (not something that I should be proud of, but you get the point yeah)

She is becoming softer and more sensitive. I should get myself together. Gotta find that old Allya back (only the positive sides please). I love being pampered by people around me, but I should not delude myself. Okay, delude is not the word, but whatever xD

True, I love being treated like a woman, but I shouldn’t be mean to friends who didn’t treat me as such. It’s not their fault, they know the old Allya, not the new. So I can’t blame them for that. Regardless, I love all of my friends!

❤ ❤ ❤ Love you all lots! ❤ ❤ ❤

Tata~


P.S. I know this is a random thing to write. I just feel like writing, that’s all. Again, bear with me please xD

P.P.S. I am becoming too dependent on Pres as well. Before, everyone was depending on me; the ever so independent woman. Now, I’m disgusted at how much I depend on Pres. No offense Pres, none of them are your fault. I love being your VP, you treat me well and thanks to you, I get to experience being a follower, leaded by a great person. But gurl, you gotta get yourself together and rule on! Oppps, I mean live on~

What really happened

Is unknown, because I blacked out. Not passed out kinda blacked out; just I can’t remember things.

Known to my circle of friends and of course, my family; I have a low caffeine tolerance, especially when I didn’t get enough sleep. Drink lots of coffee/caffeine, didn’t sleep for at least two days and voila~ Allya will have no memories of what happened until a few weeks later.

Yesterday started out fine. Was wearing this adorable white blouse and white shawl, with my black jeans and white shoes, my gold bag and RM90 gold bottle as additional accessories. I wore that outfit because its new. I mean, I don’t wear white, makes me look fat; but my heart tells me to wear it. Hmmm… I kinda regret it tho, well maybe not so much. I think it was ‘Wear Your White Shirt Day’ yesterday. The campus was filled with people wearing white tops, or at least my batch mates. I matched with Pavi, Payel, Siti, Bella and the list is endless. Though I matched the most with Pres; the only difference was our jeans. I wore black while he wore blue. I guess we really are siblings, same outfit from head to toe xD

It was a fun day, everyone missed each other, we get to eat lunch together again (no more puasa), the class was rowdy with people shouting-talking to each other. It was freaking loud, up to the point where Payel and I wanted to sue our classmates during Law class.

Ate brunch with Payel and Razif. Tricked Razif the whole day (oh God, I need to write a post about this one. He is a darling!). Had a small talk with Nacchiya. Took photos with Pavi, Amy and Miss Fariza. Attending classes, figuring out which comes first, the sperm or human? Answering Payel’s genius questions, example, “What makes us human?”

It was a great day, but a horrible night. I ate lunch with Payel and Razif at the Chicken Rice Shop, inside Giant. Met BB and Lya (BB’s gf), then we went to Subang Empire; which Payel, Razif and I regret. Sorry not sorry BB and Lya.

IMG_0027

Let’s just say things got complicated, we screw up big time. Payel and I, or at least me, was scolded by Kink and got shoved off (until my finger bleed and my thumb nail broke. Like halloo! Kau nak bayar manicure aku ke? Mahal sis) by Pres. Almost tarnishing my clean record, suffering inside that smelly car, sending my friends to…………….

BLANK PERIOD

The last time I remember, I was begging Pres to come out from the hostel room. I stood there, in the boys hostel area, surrounded by boys, coaxing him to come down, quietly (by quiet I mean talking to him in my normal voice which of course can reached the second floor, because it’s Allya we’re talking about here and it was 10/11 ish at night, so yeah. The boys were looking at me like idiots from their windows) until Kink told me to shut up and there, blank.

My insomnia is back, why? I have no idea. So I haven’t got any decent sleep for a couple of days, straight. I was in my pilot mode, driven by the caffeine in my system. I’ve been drinking coffee since morning (black and strong kinda coffee, that’s why I don’t make coffee for my friends. That is also why, Payel is in charge to make the housemates coffee, because Kink almost threw up when he drank my coffee. PAHIT. Pres never said a word, but I’m pretty sure my coffee woke him up as well xD) and while we were at Subang Empire, I drank one shot of espresso.

Imagine what happened to me. My adrenaline were on high drive, haven’t eat since God knows when, lots of caffeine in my system, no sleeping. I was shaking and trembling, like those who are stoned. Technically I was high, on caffeine.

It happened a lot back in high school, tho thankfully, I don’t think I did anything bad this time. Usually, I’ll feel bad if I did crazy stunts the night before. This morning, I woke up fresh and fine from my deep slumber. I realized about the blank period after looking through my instastory. I can’t check my WhatsApp because I delete my WhatsApp every day.

I don’t remember what happened, but I think the problem has been solved. No authorities involved, Allya didn’t beat up someone nor did she raped anyone. Should be fine. Right?

Eeeeeeeeeeeeergh!!! Those who were there last night are still dead asleep! Aiyooo, what to do? I’ll just live my life then, I’ll remember it in a few weeks’ time. Though I gotta confirm something. I feel like someone kept kissing my cheek last night. I’m 101% sure it was Payel, but I don’t know. I mean, I’m sure it was Payel, it can’t be my other housemates. That’s just wrong xD Yup, I guess I became Payel’s teddy bear last night xD

That is all for today, tata~


P.S. Pres got a job! As a model! See Pres, I know you can be one. True it may be a pain in the arse, but nothing is easy in this world. Fighting!

IMG_5540.jpg
OMG OMG OMG! I did a photo shoot with a model before! Kyaaa!!! Number 1 fan!